Blood and urine test results. NEED HELP

Dog Food Advisor Forums Diet and Health Blood and urine test results. NEED HELP

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #65201 Report Abuse

    weezerweeks
    Member

    I received my yorkies test results and I’m a little upset. He had a high RBC. His lipase was 839 with the scale being 77-695. His cholesterol was 328 with the scale being 92-324.my vet just text me and he said lipase isn’t a problem neither is cholesterol. He says blood in urine is from how he got it with a needle. No bacterial or protein plus micro albumin normal so very good for kidney. He knows I’m paranoid about kidneys because my first yorkie died with renal. So what do u think and how do I get lipase down? Thanks Deanna

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.